Calculator Currency Exchange Rates Branches and ATMs
JSC Halyk Bank Georgia – is the subsidiary organization of JSC People’s Bank of Kazakhstan and started to operate at bank market since 2008. 100% shareholder of JSC Halyk Bank Georgia is JSC People’s Bank of Kazakhstan which dates more than 100 years back and is one of the largest financial institutions at the market of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
JSC Halyk Bank Georgia offers wide specter of bank service to its customers: retail and business crediting; bank payment cards; payment-cash service; money transfers; remote bank service. It also is the participator of privileged crediting program of farmers and entrepreneurs of Georgia.
JSC Halyk Bank Georgia keeps its niche at banking market and offers bank products with competitive terms. Halyk Bank has own network of MPOS terminals and ATM and is the partner of those banks applicable, which use the service of UF processing center, which gives bank opportunity to serve its customers low tariffs and provide large net of acquiring.
In April 2015, International Rating Agency “Fitch Rating” awarded long-term remittent rating to Halyk Bank in foreign and local currency, which is "BB-" level. According to Fitch Ratings, the dynamic growth of bank, quality of net assets and readiness of founder – JSC Halyk Bank Kazakhstan to support in case of need its filial bank, represent major factors for awarding the rating. In 2015 one of the major directions of Halyk Bank’s development was the deepening the cooperation with Visa and Master Card with international tax systems. Bank obtained relevant licenses in emission and acquiring and reached success in certification process in the field of providing complete card service to physical and legal entities. Bank was first in Georgia to implement modern tax instrument MPOS-terminal, which gives opportunity o business sector make payment through cards. The mentioned fact gives possibility to include commercial areas including in that segment which did not know the payment through cards. In 2015 Bank also started to provide service to enterprises engaged in internet sales and possibility benefit from full package of financial operations which is directly related to all payments through VISA and Master Card  bank cards.